Rumeenia Liga III | 04/26 14:00 | 5 | [3] ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v ACS Kids Tâmpa Brașov [4] | W | 2-1 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 04/20 14:00 | 4 | [4] ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v ACS Olimpic Zarnesti [2] | W | 4-1 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 04/13 14:00 | 3 | [3] ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v FC Muscelul Câmpulung [3] | L | 1-2 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 04/05 14:00 | 2 | [4] ACS Kids Tâmpa Brașov v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov [3] | L | 2-0 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 03/30 13:00 | 1 | [2] ACS Olimpic Zarnesti v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov [3] | L | 4-3 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 03/23 13:00 | 18 | ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v ACS KSE Targu Secuiesc | W | 1-0 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 03/15 13:00 | 17 | Odorheiu Secuiesc v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov | D | 1-1 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 03/09 13:00 | 16 | [1] ACS Olimpic Zarnesti v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov [3] | D | 1-1 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 12/02 12:00 | 15 | ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v AS Viitorul Curiţa | W | 1-0 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 11/24 12:00 | 14 | [5] ACS Kids Tâmpa Brașov v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov [1] | L | 3-1 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 11/18 12:00 | 13 | ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v Muscelul Câmpulung | D | 1-1 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 11/10 12:00 | 12 | [6] ACS Sepsi II v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov [1] | W | 2-3 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 11/04 12:00 | 11 | ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v SR Brașov | W | 3-0 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 10/28 12:00 | 10 | ASC Ciucaș Târlungeni v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov | W | 0-4 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 10/21 12:00 | 9 | [9] ACS KSE Targu Secuiesc v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov [3] | W | 0-3 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 10/14 12:00 | 8 | ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v Odorheiu Secuiesc | D | 0-0 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 10/07 12:00 | 7 | ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v ACS Olimpic Zarnesti | L | 0-3 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 09/30 14:00 | 6 | AS Viitorul Curiţa v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov | W | 2-4 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 09/23 14:00 | 5 | [2] ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v ACS Kids Tâmpa Brașov [4] | W | 2-0 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 09/15 14:00 | 4 | [3] Muscelul Câmpulung v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov [2] | L | 2-1 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 09/09 14:00 | 3 | [2] ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v ACS Sepsi II [6] | W | 4-2 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 09/02 14:00 | 2 | SR Brașov v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov | W | 1-4 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 08/26 15:00 | 1 | [4] ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v ASC Ciucaș Târlungeni [4] | W | 4-1 | |
Rumeenia karikas | 08/02 14:30 | 7 | Muscelul Câmpulung v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov | L | 2-1 | |
Euroopa sõpruskohtumised | 07/28 15:00 | - | FC Brașov v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov | L | 2-1 | |
Euroopa sõpruskohtumised | 07/22 07:00 | - | ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v ACS Olimpic Zarnesti | L | 2-3 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 05/20 15:00 | 9 | CSO Plopeni v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov | L | 3-1 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 05/13 15:00 | 8 | ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v SR Brașov | D | 1-1 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 05/05 11:00 | 7 | CS Blejoi v ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov | L | 2-1 | |
Rumeenia Liga III | 05/02 15:00 | 6 | ACS Olimpic Cetate Rasnov v CSO Plopeni | W | 2-1 |
Asociația Clubul Sportiv Olimpic Cetate Râșnov, commonly known as Olimpic Cetate Râțnov or Cetate Râșnov, is a Romanian football club based in Râșnov, Brașov County, currently playing in Liga III.
Olimpic Cetate Râșnov was founded in 1930 as FC Râșnov and played for all its history at Liga IV until 2016. In 2007 the club was reorganized and missed a promotion to Liga III at the end of the 2012–13 season. At the end of the 2015–16 Liga IV season, the team from Râșnov was crowned champions of Brașov County and went to the promotion play-off match. After a tough play-off against Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc, Olimpic won on aggregate and promoted to Liga III.
At the end of the 2016–17 Liga III season, the first season for the club at Liga III, Galben-Albaștrii finished in 7th place.